FILM / THEATRE
2023
-Production & costume designer - short promotional film “SOTO 25” (director S.Dickenberg)
2022
-Production designer - immersive theatre production “Deadhouse Season 3: Tales of Sydney Morgue. Razor Gang Wars / The Rise of Tilly Devine & Kate Leigh” (director L.Monsted) The Crypt, St James Church Sydney
-Production & costume designer - short film “Cut” (director S.L.Allen)
-Production designer – proof of concept “Level Citizen” (director A.Warwick)
2021
-Set designer - immersive theatre production “Vincent Ergo” (directors N.&P.Wolf) 107 Projects Sydney
-Production designer - TV series "The Pervert" (director P.Breese)
-Production & costume designer - short film “KRIAH” (director L.Meltzer)
-Production designer - Sci-fi feature film "Risen" (director E.Arya). Official trailer
2020
-Production designer & storyboard artist - feature film “JYRO” (director A.Warwick) (in production)
-Set & costume designer - "The Spoils" by J.Eisenberg (director I.Warwick); FlightPath Theatre Sydney
-Production designer - TV series "The Pervert" (director P.Breese) (in production)
2019
-Production designer - Short film "Oysters Have Eyes?!" (director R.Giannone)
2018
-Production designer - TV series "Made For This" (director A.Warwick)
-Art director - TV Pilot "Drunk History" (director D.Reisinger)
-Production designer - Short film "He's ISIS" (director M.Noor)
-Production designer - Short film "The Snip" (director B.Mizzi)
2017
-Production designer & Costume designer - Short film "Be Quiet" (director T. Paulos)
-Set & costume designer - "Violent Extremism and Other Adult Party Games" by R.Black (director M.Campbell); The Depot Theatre Sydney
-Production designer - Short film "Bonnets & Britches" (director G.Fraser)
2016
-Set & costume designer - "Next Fall" by G.Nauffts (director A.Leonard); Seymour Centre The Reginald, Sydney
-Art Director - Short film "Lasting Traces" (director U.Lynn Shi)
-Art Director - Short film "Miro" (director V.Wharfe-McIntyre); Miro Official Trailer ; Miro - Film
-Photography / stills for documentary film "Dog's Best Friend" by E.Wilson www.dogsbestfrienddoco.com
2015
-Design Consultant / Set - "Dead Time" by F.Beaupert (director F.Beaupert); 107 Projects Redfern, Sydney
2010
-Set & costume designer - "Yellow Moon" by D.Greig (director S.Dowling); Belvoir St Theatre, Sydney
2009
-Set designer - "Vigil" by M.Panych (director S.Dowling); The Old Fitzroy Theatre, Sydney
2008
-Production Designer - short film "The Storymaker" (director E.Rozanski). www.thestorymaker.net
2006
-Set / Costume designer / Continuity - short film "Unexpected Happenings" (director M.Leonti)
2005
-Set & costume designer - “Cain” by Byron (Directors D.Blackshaw and Ben C. Lucas; The Lab Productions) at Newtown Theatre, Sydney
-Puppetry constructions and special effects - “The Department store” by J.Fleming, The Old Fitzroy Theatre (director C.Hurrell; Parnassus’ Den Productions)
2004
-Festival “We are the children of Vilnius”; costumes for the dances “Girls of rye”, “When I was little”, “Dream in the kingdom of mirrors”, “People – machines”, “Are we friends?”, “Plus minus”, “Flower of lotus”, “We are so”
2002 -2004
Set design & costumes for dance school performances; choreographers M.Svirskys, S.Rudzionyte, G.Augaityte, N.Dashkevic, N.Orlov, A.Dubovskij; directors L.Gudaite, A.Vezeliene; LT
2003
-Set & costume designer for “Satrija”performance “At close quarters” (director A.Vezeliene), Youth Theatre, Vilnius. Costume design for the dances “Puppets have heart too”, “The walk of fire” and “The Grass”.
2002
-Set & costume designer - dance and movement performance “The Seagull”, Youth Theatre Vilnius (director L.Gudaite).
EXHIBITIONS
2022
-Red Lights Launch Party - pop up exhibition of Don't Let Go series; Tropical Dance, Sydney
2020
-"Journee de Solidarite' avec le Cachmere. Humans without human rights"- group exhibition; Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Paris France
2019
-"How I see Kashmir" - group exhibition; HalfCube Gallery, Sydney
2017
-"Illustrations" - group exhibition; Disorder Gallery, Sydney
2013
-The Sketchbook Project 2013, Brooklyn Art Library NY; part of permanent collection.
2008
-"sQuareOne Art for Auction" (works auctioned & exhibited) Mori Gallery, Sydney
-“smARTarts artSPACE exhibition” (group), Pine Street Creative Arts Centre
2007
-Tapestry Exhibition (group), Tap Gallery Sydney
-2007 Warringah Art Exhibition (group), Manly Vale Community Centre Sydney
-Walsh Bay Art Prize 2007 (group), One of a Kind Gallery, Walsh Bay
2006
-“My favourite movie moments” - group exhibition, Art Moment Gallery, Sydney
2004
-Personal exhibition “Painting. 2000-2003” (painting, assemblages) LT
-Group exhibition “The art for the heritage” (oil paintings, ink sketches) LT
-Group exhibition of set and costume design dedicated to 100th anniversary of L.Truikys LT
2003
-Group exhibition “Theatrical design - 2003” (dedicated to 210th anniversary of VAFA) LT
-International exhibition of theatrical design – Prague Quadrennial 2003 (PQ’03); section of schools of stage design (Exhibition of set design model and costumes for the play of A.Chekhov “Uncle Vanya”), Czechia.
1997
-Group exhibition “Winter bouquet”. Compositions of dried flowers 1st prize (ikebana) , LT
PROJECTS
2015
-Interior design & styling, spatial planning & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, West Ryde
2012
-Interior design & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, Sutherland
-Interior design & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, West Ryde
2005-2007
-“DIS/PLACE: making work in exile” (organized by ICE, CAC, MCA) Sydney
2004
-Symposium of painting “The historical cultural heritage of Traku Voke in painting” LT
-Art workshop for children (ages 4-15) as a part of the symposium “The art for the heritage” (paintings, drawings, sketches and exhibition organising)
2003
-Easter decoration “Resurrection” (8x3m) for the side-nave of Anyksciai Church LT
-Christmas Mural (9x4m) for the side-nave of Anyksciai Church, LT
COMPETITIONS / AWARDS
2007
-Walsh Bay Art Prize 2007 finalist
2006
-“My favourite movie moments” art competition finalist
2005
-Artist of the month at Artfiles (The Comprehensive Guide to Arts and Culture)
EDUCATION
2010
-Jewellery (silversmithing); Studio 303 (E.Pfenninger) Sydney NSW
2009
-Advanced Diploma in Interior Design; Design Centre Enmore, Sydney NSW
2004
-Bachelor Degree in Theatrical Design (Set / Production / Costume) Vilnius Academy of Fine Arts Lithuania.
2023
-Production & costume designer - short promotional film “SOTO 25” (director S.Dickenberg)
2022
-Production designer - immersive theatre production “Deadhouse Season 3: Tales of Sydney Morgue. Razor Gang Wars / The Rise of Tilly Devine & Kate Leigh” (director L.Monsted) The Crypt, St James Church Sydney
-Production & costume designer - short film “Cut” (director S.L.Allen)
-Production designer – proof of concept “Level Citizen” (director A.Warwick)
2021
-Set designer - immersive theatre production “Vincent Ergo” (directors N.&P.Wolf) 107 Projects Sydney
-Production designer - TV series "The Pervert" (director P.Breese)
-Production & costume designer - short film “KRIAH” (director L.Meltzer)
-Production designer - Sci-fi feature film "Risen" (director E.Arya). Official trailer
2020
-Production designer & storyboard artist - feature film “JYRO” (director A.Warwick) (in production)
-Set & costume designer - "The Spoils" by J.Eisenberg (director I.Warwick); FlightPath Theatre Sydney
-Production designer - TV series "The Pervert" (director P.Breese) (in production)
2019
-Production designer - Short film "Oysters Have Eyes?!" (director R.Giannone)
2018
-Production designer - TV series "Made For This" (director A.Warwick)
-Art director - TV Pilot "Drunk History" (director D.Reisinger)
-Production designer - Short film "He's ISIS" (director M.Noor)
-Production designer - Short film "The Snip" (director B.Mizzi)
2017
-Production designer & Costume designer - Short film "Be Quiet" (director T. Paulos)
-Set & costume designer - "Violent Extremism and Other Adult Party Games" by R.Black (director M.Campbell); The Depot Theatre Sydney
-Production designer - Short film "Bonnets & Britches" (director G.Fraser)
2016
-Set & costume designer - "Next Fall" by G.Nauffts (director A.Leonard); Seymour Centre The Reginald, Sydney
-Art Director - Short film "Lasting Traces" (director U.Lynn Shi)
-Art Director - Short film "Miro" (director V.Wharfe-McIntyre); Miro Official Trailer ; Miro - Film
-Photography / stills for documentary film "Dog's Best Friend" by E.Wilson www.dogsbestfrienddoco.com
2015
-Design Consultant / Set - "Dead Time" by F.Beaupert (director F.Beaupert); 107 Projects Redfern, Sydney
2010
-Set & costume designer - "Yellow Moon" by D.Greig (director S.Dowling); Belvoir St Theatre, Sydney
2009
-Set designer - "Vigil" by M.Panych (director S.Dowling); The Old Fitzroy Theatre, Sydney
2008
-Production Designer - short film "The Storymaker" (director E.Rozanski). www.thestorymaker.net
2006
-Set / Costume designer / Continuity - short film "Unexpected Happenings" (director M.Leonti)
2005
-Set & costume designer - “Cain” by Byron (Directors D.Blackshaw and Ben C. Lucas; The Lab Productions) at Newtown Theatre, Sydney
-Puppetry constructions and special effects - “The Department store” by J.Fleming, The Old Fitzroy Theatre (director C.Hurrell; Parnassus’ Den Productions)
2004
-Festival “We are the children of Vilnius”; costumes for the dances “Girls of rye”, “When I was little”, “Dream in the kingdom of mirrors”, “People – machines”, “Are we friends?”, “Plus minus”, “Flower of lotus”, “We are so”
2002 -2004
Set design & costumes for dance school performances; choreographers M.Svirskys, S.Rudzionyte, G.Augaityte, N.Dashkevic, N.Orlov, A.Dubovskij; directors L.Gudaite, A.Vezeliene; LT
2003
-Set & costume designer for “Satrija”performance “At close quarters” (director A.Vezeliene), Youth Theatre, Vilnius. Costume design for the dances “Puppets have heart too”, “The walk of fire” and “The Grass”.
2002
-Set & costume designer - dance and movement performance “The Seagull”, Youth Theatre Vilnius (director L.Gudaite).
EXHIBITIONS
2022
-Red Lights Launch Party - pop up exhibition of Don't Let Go series; Tropical Dance, Sydney
2020
-"Journee de Solidarite' avec le Cachmere. Humans without human rights"- group exhibition; Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan, Paris France
2019
-"How I see Kashmir" - group exhibition; HalfCube Gallery, Sydney
2017
-"Illustrations" - group exhibition; Disorder Gallery, Sydney
2013
-The Sketchbook Project 2013, Brooklyn Art Library NY; part of permanent collection.
2008
-"sQuareOne Art for Auction" (works auctioned & exhibited) Mori Gallery, Sydney
-“smARTarts artSPACE exhibition” (group), Pine Street Creative Arts Centre
2007
-Tapestry Exhibition (group), Tap Gallery Sydney
-2007 Warringah Art Exhibition (group), Manly Vale Community Centre Sydney
-Walsh Bay Art Prize 2007 (group), One of a Kind Gallery, Walsh Bay
2006
-“My favourite movie moments” - group exhibition, Art Moment Gallery, Sydney
2004
-Personal exhibition “Painting. 2000-2003” (painting, assemblages) LT
-Group exhibition “The art for the heritage” (oil paintings, ink sketches) LT
-Group exhibition of set and costume design dedicated to 100th anniversary of L.Truikys LT
2003
-Group exhibition “Theatrical design - 2003” (dedicated to 210th anniversary of VAFA) LT
-International exhibition of theatrical design – Prague Quadrennial 2003 (PQ’03); section of schools of stage design (Exhibition of set design model and costumes for the play of A.Chekhov “Uncle Vanya”), Czechia.
1997
-Group exhibition “Winter bouquet”. Compositions of dried flowers 1st prize (ikebana) , LT
PROJECTS
2015
-Interior design & styling, spatial planning & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, West Ryde
2012
-Interior design & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, Sutherland
-Interior design & hand-painted murals; Decibel Music School, West Ryde
2005-2007
-“DIS/PLACE: making work in exile” (organized by ICE, CAC, MCA) Sydney
2004
-Symposium of painting “The historical cultural heritage of Traku Voke in painting” LT
-Art workshop for children (ages 4-15) as a part of the symposium “The art for the heritage” (paintings, drawings, sketches and exhibition organising)
2003
-Easter decoration “Resurrection” (8x3m) for the side-nave of Anyksciai Church LT
-Christmas Mural (9x4m) for the side-nave of Anyksciai Church, LT
COMPETITIONS / AWARDS
2007
-Walsh Bay Art Prize 2007 finalist
2006
-“My favourite movie moments” art competition finalist
2005
-Artist of the month at Artfiles (The Comprehensive Guide to Arts and Culture)
EDUCATION
2010
-Jewellery (silversmithing); Studio 303 (E.Pfenninger) Sydney NSW
2009
-Advanced Diploma in Interior Design; Design Centre Enmore, Sydney NSW
2004
-Bachelor Degree in Theatrical Design (Set / Production / Costume) Vilnius Academy of Fine Arts Lithuania.